Disclaimer

Thank you for visiting Angels Investment Fund website.
Angel Investment Foundation promises full compliance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. To this end, we will ensure that all our staff will implement the most stringent security and privacy guidelines.

We understand your concerns about security and privacy. Therefore, we place great emphasis on the privacy protection of web users so that you can browse our web pages at ease. This Privacy Policy Statement is intended to explain what information we collect from you, what the information will be used for, and the relevant security policies of this Council.

Personal information collection and use
In general, we will not collect your personal information and you will not need to register to obtain any information on our website.

Just like many other websites, we will automatically record your visit information through the “cookie” file. “Cookies” is a small data structure that is sent to your computer to record your visit to our website and to identify you in future visits. These “cookie” files may be stored permanently on your computer, but they are harmless. You may suspend the execution of these Cookie files, however, this may affect your browsing of our web pages.

The information we collect through the cookie file, including the type and version of the web browser you use, the computer operating system, the internet protocol address, and the domain name of the server. The collected information will only be used for compiling general statistics on the number of visitors and usage of our website. We will not collect your personal information unless you expressly provide it to us.

However, we may ask you to provide certain personal information on a voluntary basis, including your name, phone number, address, email address, fax number, credit card number, card issuing bank’s name And credit card expiration date.

The purpose of collecting these personal data is set out in detail on each web page where you may provide your personal data. Refusing to provide your personal information may result in the Angel Investment Foundation being unable to process your request.

From time to time, we may use your personal information provided by you to send you promotional materials about our services. If you do not wish to receive such promotional materials, you may send us an email to [email protected] to notify us of the suspension.

When you make an inquiry, complaint or response to this Council by email, we will record your personal data for appropriate action or follow-up action.

Personal information security
We attach great importance to the security of personal data. Our general policy is that we will never disclose any personal data to any third party unless we have legally required or obtained your prior consent. Once your personal information is stored on our website, you will only be contacted by our authorized employees.

Our online ordering process uses the SET and SSL + encryption standards for data transfer to ensure that your personal data is properly protected. From time to time, we also provide guidance to our employees who handle personal data about this privacy policy to ensure that the relevant policies are strictly observed.

Disclosure and distribution of personal data
Our general policy is to strictly keep all personal information confidential unless permitted or required by law.

The personal data collected by us will only be used for the specified purposes stated at the time of data collection. These uses include, but are not limited to, registration applications, compilation of statistics and other related matters. We may also provide such information to authorized persons who handle the information for these designated purposes.

We will never distribute any of your personal data to other companies or organizations until you have given your consent. However, in the course of operation, we sometimes need to disclose the relevant information to the following persons:

Any person, agent, consultant, auditor, contractor or service provider who provides services or advice to Angels Investment Foundation in connection with the operation of our business;

Assist technical staff of our website design;
Pursuant to the applicable laws in Hong Kong and abroad, Angels Investment Foundation shall make disclosures to them.
You should also note that as this Council has no third party compliance, the privacy protection described in the Privacy Policy Statement does not apply to information that has been transferred to third parties in the course of providing the Services, We will not be responsible for the privacy protection of these third parties.

Keep the information
Angel Investment Foundation reserves personal information for the period required for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy Statement.

Access and correct personal data
According to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to check whether Angel Investment Foundation holds your personal data and has access to such information or requests this Council to correct any
Your wrong information.

If you have any of the above requirements, please send an email to [email protected]

Angels Investment Foundation may charge a reasonable fee for processing any data inquiry.

Hypertext links
This privacy statement applies only to this page. If you connect to any advertisement or link to a hypertext link in another web page, you will leave this web page to connect to another web site. Angel Investors Foundation disclaims any responsibility for the privacy, security policies, content, etc. of these websites, and you should refer to the privacy policy of such websites.

Updates
Angel Investors reserves the right to make any changes, changes or modifications to this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to, the decision of the Association, the privacy statement from time to time, or the posting or addition of notices on certain pages of this website. Please remember to visit our website from time to time to review any amendments to the above Privacy Policy Statement and to understand the impact of these amendments on the use of our website. If you continue to use our website, you agree to accept the amendments.

Applicable law
This Privacy Policy Statement is governed by the laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China and interpreted in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong SAR.

English and Chinese translations
This privacy policy statement is in English and accompanied by a Chinese translation. If there is any discrepancy or conflict between the Chinese and English versions of this Privacy Policy Statement, the Chinese version shall prevail.

Disclaimer

Thank you for visiting Angels Investment Fund website.
Angel Investment Foundation promises full compliance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. To this end, we will ensure that all our staff will implement the most stringent security and privacy guidelines.

We understand your concerns about security and privacy. Therefore, we place great emphasis on the privacy protection of web users so that you can browse our web pages at ease. This Privacy Policy Statement is intended to explain what information we collect from you, what the information will be used for, and the relevant security policies of this Council.

Personal information collection and use
In general, we will not collect your personal information and you will not need to register to obtain any information on our website.

Just like many other websites, we will automatically record your visit information through the “cookie” file. “Cookies” is a small data structure that is sent to your computer to record your visit to our website and to identify you in future visits. These “cookie” files may be stored permanently on your computer, but they are harmless. You may suspend the execution of these Cookie files, however, this may affect your browsing of our web pages.

The information we collect through the cookie file, including the type and version of the web browser you use, the computer operating system, the internet protocol address, and the domain name of the server. The collected information will only be used for compiling general statistics on the number of visitors and usage of our website. We will not collect your personal information unless you expressly provide it to us.

However, we may ask you to provide certain personal information on a voluntary basis, including your name, phone number, address, email address, fax number, credit card number, card issuing bank’s name And credit card expiration date.

The purpose of collecting these personal data is set out in detail on each web page where you may provide your personal data. Refusing to provide your personal information may result in the Angel Investment Foundation being unable to process your request.

From time to time, we may use your personal information provided by you to send you promotional materials about our services. If you do not wish to receive such promotional materials, you may send us an email to [email protected] to notify us of the suspension.

When you make an inquiry, complaint or response to this Council by email, we will record your personal data for appropriate action or follow-up action.

Personal information security
We attach great importance to the security of personal data. Our general policy is that we will never disclose any personal data to any third party unless we have legally required or obtained your prior consent. Once your personal information is stored on our website, you will only be contacted by our authorized employees.

Our online ordering process uses the SET and SSL + encryption standards for data transfer to ensure that your personal data is properly protected. From time to time, we also provide guidance to our employees who handle personal data about this privacy policy to ensure that the relevant policies are strictly observed.

Disclosure and distribution of personal data
Our general policy is to strictly keep all personal information confidential unless permitted or required by law.

The personal data collected by us will only be used for the specified purposes stated at the time of data collection. These uses include, but are not limited to, registration applications, compilation of statistics and other related matters. We may also provide such information to authorized persons who handle the information for these designated purposes.

We will never distribute any of your personal data to other companies or organizations until you have given your consent. However, in the course of operation, we sometimes need to disclose the relevant information to the following persons:

Any person, agent, consultant, auditor, contractor or service provider who provides services or advice to Angels Investment Foundation in connection with the operation of our business;

Assist technical staff of our website design;
Pursuant to the applicable laws in Hong Kong and abroad, Angels Investment Foundation shall make disclosures to them.
You should also note that as this Council has no third party compliance, the privacy protection described in the Privacy Policy Statement does not apply to information that has been transferred to third parties in the course of providing the Services, We will not be responsible for the privacy protection of these third parties.

Keep the information
Angel Investment Foundation reserves personal information for the period required for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy Statement.

Access and correct personal data
According to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to check whether Angel Investment Foundation holds your personal data and has access to such information or requests this Council to correct any
Your wrong information.

If you have any of the above requirements, please send an email to [email protected]

Angels Investment Foundation may charge a reasonable fee for processing any data inquiry.

Hypertext links
This privacy statement applies only to this page. If you connect to any advertisement or link to a hypertext link in another web page, you will leave this web page to connect to another web site. Angel Investors Foundation disclaims any responsibility for the privacy, security policies, content, etc. of these websites, and you should refer to the privacy policy of such websites.

Updates
Angel Investors reserves the right to make any changes, changes or modifications to this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to, the decision of the Association, the privacy statement from time to time, or the posting or addition of notices on certain pages of this website. Please remember to visit our website from time to time to review any amendments to the above Privacy Policy Statement and to understand the impact of these amendments on the use of our website. If you continue to use our website, you agree to accept the amendments.

Applicable law
This Privacy Policy Statement is governed by the laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People’s Republic of China and interpreted in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong SAR.

English and Chinese translations
This privacy policy statement is in English and accompanied by a Chinese translation. If there is any discrepancy or conflict between the Chinese and English versions of this Privacy Policy Statement, the Chinese version shall prevail.